The Sprintelope League 2018

April 18th Longniddry ELOResults
April 25th South EdinburghINTResults
May 2nd HaddingtonELOResults
May 9th Bush EstateESOCResults
May 16th North BerwickELOResults
May 23rd Bruntsfield ESOCResults
May 30th MusselburghELOResults
June 6th Meggetland INTResults
June 13th OrmistonELOResults
June 20th Hunters TrystINTResults
June 27th SpylawESOCResults
July 4th South QueensferryESOCResults
July 11th Dean VillageINTResults
July 18th BuckstoneINTResults
July 25th BlacketESOCResults
August 1st PathheadINTResults
August 8th Astley Ainslie and Morningside (Double Points)INTResults

Long

Pos.LongniddrySouth EdinburghHaddingtonBush EstateNorth BerwickBruntsfieldMusselburghMeggetlandOrmistonHunters TrystSpylawSouth QueensferryDean VillageBuckstoneBlacketPathheadAstlie AinslieTotal
1Ben Brown4448504748444950485049504988337
2Graeme Ackland3845484048465047474484324
3Walter Clark32414947464882313
4Jonathan Ellis424648464347484746464376312
5David Eades434549494678310
6Martin Caldwell4544464949433866299
7Ann Haley31353541434145433668281
8Michael Atkinson22443739433960262
9Rona Lindsay29424439454345258
10Jennifer Atkinson314329383041423656256
11Helena Nolan3342404344414144255
12Colin Blackburn394343414239247
12Mark Wood304340454742247
14Fiona Hendrie253240324442403735238
15Paul Caban46494792234
16Margaret Dalgleish26294128353231373034363048231
17Claire Ward48504686230
17Robin Strain33213939293943372930230
19Rachel Kirkland353344404031223
20Patrick Squire2739373437403234221
20Roger Scrutton243026383838373832221
22Leslie Dalgleish234024363133353633333928219
23Jose Rodriguez Barrera232939343238322336211
24Jo Rose283334353838206
25Sheila Strain242228353541341832205
26Alex Carcas505098198
27Ewart Scott1822381833262335282630173318197
28Logan Mcintyre43474949188
29Crawford Lindsay2838423739184
30Robbie Kennedy27444864183
31Christopher Dibben44414841174
32Graham McIntyre40444442170
33Robin Galloway484574167
34Alison Cunningham464472162
35Terry Johnstone354680161
36Kenny Gunn-Russell292230273120159
37Max Carcas32364545158
38Ian Rowland39274545156
39James Ackland50100150
40David Robertson2042203132145
41Thomas Wilson454750142
41William Ivory464749142
43Naoya Itatsu444745136
44Kirstin Maxwell374048125
45Simon Fairfull364641123
46Duncan Leishman364142119
47Maja Robertson21263033110
47Timothy May28243424110
49Mark Kassyk29282922108
50Jonathan Crickmore495099
50Ray Ward504999
52Elspeth Bleakley366298
53Harrison McCartney9696
54Callum White9494
54Christina Wegelius30382694
56Lorna Eades375491
57Matthew Leitch9090
58Jeni Rowe32312689
59Angus Ivory454287
60Tim Harding25194084
61Nick WIlliamson384583
62Mark Rowe334780
63Rosalind Shepherd413879
64Colin Ledlie423476
64Jane Ackland373976
66Callum Tyler354075
67David Nisbet215273
67Guillermo Ibarra Vilar403373
69Stewart Kennedy7070
70Peter McLuckie253863
71Lucy Galloway352459
72Kathryn Neill5858
73Iain May253156
74Alistair Masson5050
74Craig Nolan5050
74James Jarvis5050
74Michael Adams5050
74Oleg Chepelin5050
79Laura Robertson4949
79Tom Lines4949
81Alex McVey4848
81Matthew Fellbaum4848
81Murray Strain4848
81Tim Morgan4848
85Heather Thomson4747
85Jonathon Marks4747
87Geoff Martin4646
87Mairi Eades4646
87Mark Haley4646
90Martin Quirke4444
91Colin Slater4343
92Clive Masson4242
92Joshua Mallow4242
92Ron Nolan4242
92Yuval Bery4242
96Gary Sawyer4141
96Rona Molloy4141
98Caspian Richards4040
98Mike Ling4040
98Tyler Morrison4040
101Fraser Wallace3939
101Liz Vernon3939
103Maggie Scrugham3838
104Callum Tyler + Alastair Sykes3737
104Gavin Inglis3737
104Patrick Bartlett3737
104Stephanie Valentine3737
108Hanne Robertson3636
108John Robertson3636
108Kerry Wood3636
108Robin Sloan3636
108Simon Wallace3636
113Catherine MacColl3535
114Alex Boloux3434
114Milton Gordillo3434
114Niamh Jarvis3434
114Sarah McAdam3434
114Terence O'Brien3434
114Tim Westmoreland3434
120Kathrine Neill3333
121Chris Morgan3131
121Leonne Hutchinson3131
123Calum Robertson3030
123Jose Rodriguez Barrera + Guillermo Ibarra Vilar3030
125Colin Thompson2828
125Jamie Wilson2828
127Hilary Foster2727
127Lindsay Doig2727
127Sebastian Saury2727
127Yvan + Karine + Agathe + Lexi2727
131Robert Findlay2626
131Steve Ludgate2626
133Brian Miller2525
133May Smith2525
133Rachel Findlay2525
136Donald MacInnes2424
136Megan Priestly + David Webb2424
138Isabel and Jonathan2323
138M Ling2323
140Mark Seymour2222
141Monise Durran & Amy Horne2020
142David Harrison1919
142John Tullis1919

Short

Pos.LongniddrySouth EdinburghHaddingtonBush EstateNorth BerwickBruntsfieldMusselburghMeggetlandOrmistonHunters TrystSpylawSouth QueensferryDean VillageBuckstoneBlacketPathheadAstlie AinslieTotal
1Ian Pyrah474843484345484348474898338
2Judith Bell464950464696333
3Catherine MacColl4444414447374541494186315
4Eleanor Pyrah4344454542433947364982312
5Rachel Brown5050505050495049505050300
6Laura Hendrie48485048494949293
7Robert Findlay45414142444344324074292
8Calum Robertson43394136444776290
9David Robertson38393543463878282
10Janet Clark453743454662278
11Maja Robertson4647484094275
12Bill Stevenson44403341393768269
13Fiona Findlay434046434242454037261
14Anne Hoy42454072199
15Colin Inverarity46474745185
16Jane Ackland49100149
17Mary Ross494950148
18Hanne Robertson4692138
19Angus Ivory474996
19Bill Gauld306696
19Roger Scrutton494796
22Robin Strain484795
23Colin Ledlie9090
23Maggie Scrugham444690
25Richard Oxlade414889
26Ian Teasdale8888
27Karen Darragh424587
27Sally Lindsay454287
29Christina Wegelius463985
30Ian Hendrie404484
30Janice Nisbet8484
32Alex Stuart404181
33Lucy Galloway8080
34Brian Miller403474
35Leslie Dalgleish7070
36Robb Campbell6464
37Jude Kerrigan6060
38Janet and Ian Gollifer5858
39Rosemary Ling5656
40Claire Ward5050
40Fiona Eades5050
40Grace Molloy5050
40Simon Fairfull5050
44Andrea Davison4949
44Kirstin Maxwell4949
44Max Carcas4949
47Helena Nolan4848
47Jess Husbands4848
47Juliette Maire4848
47Louise Adams4848
47Pippa Carcas4848
52Anik Bachmann4747
52Fiona Hendrie4747
52Jim Clark4747
52Robbie Kennedy4747
52Saartje Drijver4747
57Jeni Rowe4646
57Michael Felder4646
57Mike Ling4646
57Patrick Squire4646
57Stewart Kennedy4646
62Freddie Carcas4545
62Janet Adams4545
62Leonne Hutchinson4545
65Alistair Armitage4444
65Danni Tarrant4444
65Lucy Ward4444
65Maureen Brown4444
69Ann Hoy4343
69Kerry Wood4343
69Laurence Ward4343
72Chris Wood4242
72Ewen & Gill4242
72Jane Carcas4242
72Leo Matthews & Sarah Thomson4242
72Martin Caldwell4242
72Ofer Fogdd4242
78Morag Morgan4141
78Shani MacInnes4141
80Jamie Kennedy4040
81Emily Atkinson3939
81Guillermo Ibarra Vilar3939
81Richard Webb3939
84Ewart Scott3838
84Mary + Abbie + Anna + Esme3838
84Sheila Strain3838
84Stewart & Jamie Kennedy3838
88Amy Horne3737
88Juliette + Rosie + Angus3737
90Emma William Atkinson3636
91Steve O'Rourke3535
92Eve + Eve3434
92Marc Roberts3434
94Ella + Rosalind + Rosie3333
94Fiona Jayne Taylor3333
96Isla + 23232
96Laura + Isla + Heidi + Tilda3232
98Ian + Alice + Murray3131
98Katharine and Jessica3131
98Robert & Alan Paterson3131
101Eildh + Beth + Evie + Annabelle3030
101Simon Warr3030
103Charles Gunn-Russel2929